top of page
Design Book

BRA Practitioners

The following are current ordinary members of The British Reflexology Association.

Practitioners are listed in alphabetical order of county.
Not all current members choose to be listed on the website.
Members of The British Reflexology Association are all trained by The Bayly School of Reflexology,
the official teaching body of the British Reflexology Association.

 

 

BERKSHIRE

       www.intouch-therapies.com (also Buckinghamshire – Beaconsfield & Marlow)


BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

  • Miss Debi Hogg (see entry under West Midlands)

  • Ms Roxanne Win (see entry under Berkshire)

 

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CUMBRIA

  • Mrs Hazel Carruthers, Carlisle, CA5. 01228-712994 / 07979-434438 / carruthersdalston@gmail.com

  • Miss Christine Lumsden, Carlisle, CA2. 01228-402928 (also home visits)

DERBYSHIRE

 

 

DEVON

DORSET

DURHAM

       www.jikiden-reiki-teacher.co.uk 


ESSEX

  • Mrs Kelly Craddock, Brentwood, CM14.  07881-953522

  • Ms Claire Barzilai, Woodford Green, IG8.  07724-303500 / clairejbarzilai@gmail.com

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

       https://sarahdoelreflexolo.wixsite.com/reflexology /https://www.facebook.com/SoulHarmonyReflexology/about

  • Miss Judy Monk, Lydbrook, GL17.  01594-862562 / 07385-297778

  • Mrs Geraldine Yarworth, Gloucester, GL1.  01452-303417 / info@quaysidewellbeing.co.uk

HAMPSHIRE & ISLE OF WIGHT

 

HEREFORDSHIRE

  • Miss Nicola Hall (see entry under Worcestershire)

  • Ms Elizabeth Lloyd (see entry under Worcestershire)

 

HERTFORDSHIRE

KENT

 

 

LANCASHIRE (including Greater Manchester)

LEICESTERSHIRE

 

LINCOLNSHIRE

 

 

LONDON

E and EC postcodes

N postcodes

NW postcodes

SE postcodes

SW postcodes

W and WC postcodes

  • Miss Christine Godwin, Chiswick, W4. 07957-320871 / yoga@live.co.uk

  • Ms Yumiko Inoue, W2 / WC1X (see entry under London – SW postcodes)

MERSEYSIDE

MIDDLESEX

       www.healthy-u.co.uk 

NORFOLK

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

 

NORTHUMBERLAND

OXFORDSHIRE


SCOTLAND

ANGUS

  • Mrs Marie Hedges, Arbroath, DD11.  01241-875552 / 07766-552860 / mussinnes@aol.com


ARGYLL

AYRSHIRE

DUNBARTONSHIRE

  • Miss Susan Kerr (see entry under Ayrshire)

FIFE

INVERNESS-SHIRE

  • Ms Claire Ferguson (see entry under Ross-Shire)

LANARKSHIRE (including Glasgow)


LOTHIAN - EDINBURGH & MIDLOTHIAN

PERTHSHIRE

ROSS-SHIRE

SUTHERLAND

SHROPSHIRE

 

SOMERSET

 

STAFFORDSHIRE

 

SUFFOLK

 

SURREY

  • Mrs Charlotte Fourie (see entry under West Sussex)

  • Miss Angela Schroeder, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8. 07398-840244 / angelayurveda9@gmail.com

 

SUSSEX

East Sussex

  • Ms Jane Tilton, TN34 (see entry under London SE postcodes)

West Sussex

 

WALES

CAMARTHENSHIRE

WARWICKSHIRE

 

 

WEST MIDLANDS (including Birmingham)

 

WILTSHIRE

 

WORCESTERSHIRE

YORKSHIRE

North Yorkshire

West Yorkshire

OVERSEAS

FRANCE

JAPAN

bottom of page